- France
- Pays de la Loire
- La Suze-sur-Sarthe
- Sustainable Travel
Sustainable Travel in La Suze-sur-Sarthe
Eco Friendly Homes and Places to Stay La Suze-sur-Sarthe
- Pet Friendly
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pool
- View
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- View
- Security/Safety
- View
- Bedding/Linens
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Air Conditioner
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pool
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Child Friendly
About La Suze-sur-Sarthe Sustainable Travel on Holiday Brittany
With more than 6 sustainable places to stay in La Suze-sur-Sarthe, and with a range of eco-friendly vacation rentals for your sustainable travel, Holiday Brittany can help its users make good travel decisions. Whether you are looking for weekly/monthly vacation homes, cabins, villas, cottages, eco-hostels, or luxurious boutique hotels in La Suze-sur-Sarthe, there’s definitely something for you.
Holiday Brittany offers 6 eco-friendly accommodations with a variety offer price ranges, styles, and top amenities. Some of these amenities include solar heating, greenwater collection, natural gardens, smart thermostats, sustainable furnishings, and more. Holiday Brittany has covered a wide range of locations, no matter where you are visiting, Holiday Brittany would make it easy to find and navigate the perfect eco-friendly place to stay that is within your budget.
Holiday Brittany lists properties as scored by its sister company, OneDegreeLeft, from most- to least eco-friendly. While not every property. We believe that together we can make travel better. Explore eco-friendly travel with family, friends, or colleagues. Holiday Brittany will try to help ensure your next trip to La Suze-sur-Sarthe is enjoyable and safe for you and the environment. book an eco-friendly place to stay with Holiday Brittany today!
Frequently Asked Questions About La Suze-sur-Sarthe Sustainable Travel
What are the top rated Sustainable Travel in La Suze-sur-Sarthe?
There are a lot of options in La Suze-sur-Sarthe. If you plan on staying in the La Suze-sur-Sarthe area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Sustainable Travel in La Suze-sur-Sarthe:
- 15mins du Mans
- Chambre double dans villa avec piscine salle de bains privée
- Le Colombier du Val - Cosy house 3 bedrooms | Enclosed garden - BBQ - Chickens - LPO - Wifi
- Chambre 25m2 petit déjeuner en option
- Chambres dans villa avec piscine
- Chalet nature et détente avec piscine, proche zoo de la Flèche et Le Mans, idéal cyclistes et familles - FR-1-410-367
- Chambre no1 meublé chez habitant
- Gîte cosy au calme avec grand jardin, proche du Mans - Parking privé, Wifi fibre, équipements complets - FR-1-410-392
- une Chambre meublé chez habitant
- Maison La Suze
Who is OneDegree?
One Degree is a sister company to Holidaybrittany and part of the UpNext Group family, listing millions of places to stay around the world. With the help of UpNext Group, we are able to provide eco-friendly property owners with a platform to promote their vacation rentals, gain more visibility to potential guests and encourage travelers to book eco-friendly.
One Degree is attempting to change travel behavior. Through their eco-certification program, booking site, and marketplace for vacation rental owners and guests, OneDegree is building a community of eco-conscious travelers.
Learn more at www.OneDegreeLeft.com
What is a OneDegree Sustainable Impact Score (SIS)?
Properties with a Sustainable Impact Score provide a more positive environmental impact when you’re traveling, allowing you to feel good about your next vacation. The One Degree Eco Score is determined by a combination of three factors:
- Our Eco Score self assessment which is comprised of over 115 answers
- Location based data collected from your property listing including a property’s walk, transit, and bike score
- Traveler reviews to ensure there is accuracy in submissions
Does La Suze-sur-Sarthe have sustainable places to stay?
Yes, we have 6 eco-friendly accommodations in La Suze-sur-Sarthe.
What are the best pet-friendly Eco-stays in La Suze-sur-Sarthe?
We have many pet-friendly rentals in or near La Suze-sur-Sarthe. The Top pet-friendly eco-rentals in La Suze-sur-Sarthe are:
- Cozy Chalet Near Nature, Zoo, and Le Mans – Terrace, Pool, Pet-Friendly, Cycling Amenities
- Séjour circuit 24h du Mans
- Villa Cap Ferret - 10pers - Piscine - Rêve au Mans
- Villa suzana
- Le Colombier du Val - Cosy house 3 bedrooms | Enclosed garden - BBQ - Chickens - LPO - Wifi
- 4 chambres à 15 min du circuit des 24H du Mans dans maison
- Saint-Louis
- Charming Gîte near Le Mans - Peaceful, Independent with Private Parking, Fully Equipped, High-Speed WiFi
See all eco-friendly stays in La Suze-sur-Sarthe on Holidaybrittany