- France
- Brittany
- Quiberon
- Port-Haliguen
- Cottage Rentals
Port-Haliguen Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in Port-Haliguen - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- TV
- View
- Ocean View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Breakfast
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Air Conditioner
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
About Port-Haliguen Cottage Rentals on Holiday Brittany
Searching for cottages to rent near Port-Haliguen? Holiday Brittany features more than 1 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in Port-Haliguen have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Holiday Brittany’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in Port-Haliguen.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Holiday Brittany’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Holiday Brittany boasts of 1 holiday cottages and places to stay in Port-Haliguen. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Holiday Brittany-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About Port-Haliguen Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in Port-Haliguen?
There are a lot of options in Port-Haliguen. If you plan on staying in the Port-Haliguen area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in Port-Haliguen:
- Quiet house, 300 m from a beautiful sandy beach, bay side
- VILLA ALBA Quiberon -Outdoor heated pool 1/04 to 2/10- Linen - Parking
- Sea view from the large beach
- Vacation home in Quiberon with enclosed garden.
- Small house facing the wild coast of Quiberon, ocean view.
- Quiberon apartment center parking beach bikes
- Luxury Villa Hathi, next to the beach and Quiberon thalasso
- Magnificent "Hi-tech" Villa: Swimming pool, Spa, MediaCenter, Electric bikes.
- Villa Moaï, luxury 2 steps from the beach
- Luxury Villa Kuda, next to the beach
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in Port-Haliguen?
The average cost for a cottage rental in Port-Haliguen is $332 per night. Holidaybrittany has a wide list of great cottages near Port-Haliguen that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in Port-Haliguen that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in Port-Haliguen that allow you to bring your pet:
- House located in a fishermen village, 50m away from the beach
- Holiday Home Les Goelettes by Interhome
- RESIDENCE SAINT PIERRE QUIBERON
- Sea view from the large beach
- Studio 4 personnes Quiberon Centre-ville - Le Poulpiquet
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in Port-Haliguen on Holidaybrittany
Do you have any rental cottages in Port-Haliguen that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in Port-Haliguen to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in Port-Haliguen that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Holidaybrittany shows that there are Over 1 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the Port-Haliguen area along with other great amenities.