- France
- Bourgogne-Franche-Comte
- La Chatelaine
- Cottage Rentals
La Chatelaine Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in La Chatelaine - We found 1 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Child Friendly
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- TV
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Sports/Activities
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Pool
- Security/Safety
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
About La Chatelaine Cottage Rentals on Holiday Brittany
Searching for cottages to rent near La Chatelaine? Holiday Brittany features more than 1 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in La Chatelaine have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Holiday Brittany’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in La Chatelaine.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Holiday Brittany’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Holiday Brittany boasts of 1 holiday cottages and places to stay in La Chatelaine. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Holiday Brittany-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Chatelaine Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in La Chatelaine?
There are a lot of options in La Chatelaine. If you plan on staying in the La Chatelaine area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in La Chatelaine:
- Apparthôtels de Val-Perrière
- Maison d'hôtes & Spa La Scierie
- Le Clos Alice
- Loft Cocooning et Lumineux
- Arbois 1876 " La Verrière ", charming gîte in a winegrower's house
- Bel Appartement de 110m2 Dans un Hôtel Particulier du Xviiie Siècle
- Gîte Notre Dame⭐Salins-les-Bains RDC 600m from the thermal baths.Curist rates/request
- Arbois. Les Gites du Belvédère Grande Maison. Idéale Pour Groupes et Familles
- Appartement spacieux, centre d'Arbois
- Le 36 du prieuré
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in La Chatelaine?
The average cost for a cottage rental in La Chatelaine is $148 per night. Holidaybrittany has a wide list of great cottages near La Chatelaine that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in La Chatelaine that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in La Chatelaine that allow you to bring your pet:
- charming cottage, 4 *, Arbois capital of the Jura vineyards, exceptional setting
- Gite with spa, large 12-bed winter/summer house
- Appartement Cosy Salins les Bains
- Maison d'hôtes & Spa La Scierie
- Gite with bamboo - duplex studio 1/4 people
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in La Chatelaine on Holidaybrittany
Do you have any rental cottages in La Chatelaine that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in La Chatelaine to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in La Chatelaine that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Holidaybrittany shows that there are Over 1 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the La Chatelaine area along with other great amenities.