- France
- Centre-Loire Valley
- La Chapelle-sur-Loire
- Cottage Rentals
La Chapelle-sur-Loire Cottage Rentals & Holiday Homes
Find the best cottages in La Chapelle-sur-Loire - We found 8 exact matches
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Parking
- Pool
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Bedding/Linens
- Wellness Facilities
- Parking
- TV
- Balcony/Terrace
- Air Conditioner
- Security/Safety
- Bedding/Linens
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- Pool
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- TV
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- Parking
- Pet Friendly
- View
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Fireplace/Heating
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- TV
- View
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- View
- Ocean View
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Parking
- View
- Balcony/Terrace
- Pet Friendly
- Designated Smoking Area
- Bedding/Linens
- Parking
- Balcony/Terrace
- Security/Safety
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Designated Smoking Area
- Parking
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- TV
- Child Friendly
- Internet
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- TV
- Parking
- TV
- Security/Safety
- Security/Safety
- Fireplace/Heating
- Child Friendly
- Air Conditioner
- Parking
- Security/Safety
About La Chapelle-sur-Loire Cottage Rentals on Holiday Brittany
Searching for cottages to rent near La Chapelle-sur-Loire? Holiday Brittany features more than 8 cottages that are perfect for your next trip. Discover luxury cottage rentals that are a few miles away from the lake or beach. These cottage rentals in La Chapelle-sur-Loire have hot baths, are kid-friendly & family-friendly, and are near top local attraction spots, to give guests the best travel experience they could ever wish for. Holiday Brittany’s cottage listings come in all shapes and sizes for large groups, friends, or couples in La Chapelle-sur-Loire.
Are you planning to travel to the lakeside, beach, or mountain area? Holiday Brittany’s cottage rentals offers a wide selection, giving you direct access to the owners of these cottage rentals, and offering you the best opportunity to find a good price.
Holiday Brittany boasts of 8 holiday cottages and places to stay in La Chapelle-sur-Loire. The site provides unique Airbnb, VRBO, Holiday Brittany-style cottages to fit your trip or get away with your friends and family. This can be a weekend getaway, spring break, summer vacation, or annual holiday -- all fitting within your budget.
Frequently Asked Questions About La Chapelle-sur-Loire Cottage Rentals
What are the top rated Cottage Rentals in La Chapelle-sur-Loire?
There are a lot of options in La Chapelle-sur-Loire. If you plan on staying in the La Chapelle-sur-Loire area, consider making a reservation for a few nights at one of these properties as these have been rated the top Cottage Rentals in La Chapelle-sur-Loire:
- Guest Room “Le Balcon De Loire - Safran” – Exceptional Loire River View
- Country house
- Gîte for 6 people on the banks of the Loire!
- La Maison des Poulettes - Gite 3* - 13 pers - Touraine
- Le Balcon De Loire
- Le Havre Chapellois
- Maison rénovée du XVIe, jardin clos, proche de la Loire et châteaux, tout inclus, équipements complets - FR-1-381-562
- Gîte à louer 70 m2
- Jacuzzi et Vue sur Loire - Maison d'hôtes L'Odyssée
- Les gîtes de la Madeleine
How much does it cost to rent a cottage in La Chapelle-sur-Loire?
The average cost for a cottage rental in La Chapelle-sur-Loire is $180 per night. Holidaybrittany has a wide list of great cottages near La Chapelle-sur-Loire that would suit your needs. There are single and multiple rooms for solo trips or family vacations.
Are there any cottages in La Chapelle-sur-Loire that allow pets?
Yes, here are the top cottage rentals in La Chapelle-sur-Loire that allow you to bring your pet:
- Charming 16th-18th Century House: Renovated, Close to Loire, Family-Friendly, All-Inclusive
- House with private pool - 8 guests
- Cottage near the Loire
- Gîte des Catalpas
- Guest Room “Le Balcon De Loire - Safran” – Exceptional Loire River View
- La Cachette
- Country house
- Le Balcon De Loire
See all pet-friendly vacation rentals in La Chapelle-sur-Loire on Holidaybrittany
Do you have any rental cottages in La Chapelle-sur-Loire that are suitable for families?
Most of our listed cottages are suitable for families. Check out the complete list of cottages in La Chapelle-sur-Loire to find one that works for you.
Are there quality cottages in La Chapelle-sur-Loire that have indoor swimming pools?
As of 2026, the data from Holidaybrittany shows that there are Over 8 private swimming pools or cottages with indoor pools in the La Chapelle-sur-Loire area along with other great amenities.